In off the Post   home | contact | links | FAQ  ONLINE GAMES 
Games clubs | codes | info | results | rulebook | join
User: Password:
Features forum | search | HTO

next| previous| Huddersfield Town| index| setup 4

2041-42 statistics
Crowd
Opponents

15,329A2 (1)WrexhamX1-11-0
12345678911011












24,345H2 (2)BuryW1-01-0- -
12345671891011












24,474HLC 1Cambridge United²*X1-10-0
12345678191011












9,999A2 (3)Grimsby TownX1-10-0- -
1
346
78
9111251011








22,445HFA 1Hartlepool UnitedW3-03-0
1
34610781
921125

2







24,442H2 (5)Tranmere RoversL1-21-110

6346
710
91125


181





15,446A2 (6)Cardiff CityW2-12-017


346
71

911253
10181





22,941A2 (7)Bradford CityW2-01-010


314

7
91011125

618





24,432H2 (8)Yeovil TownW1-00-07


34

7
9101125

618





9,583AFA 2Yeovil TownW2-11-0


34
57
91101125

6181





24,382H2 (9)Ipswich TownW4-02-05


341

7
910112251

618





30,519A2 (10)Derby CountyX2-21-12


34
77
92101125
6618





28,577A2 (11)Sheffield UnitedW3-11-13


34
717
92101125

618





24,303H2 (12)Torquay UnitedW3-12-13


3


7159101156
4
1822




24,334HLC 2Hull CityW2-12-1


3

1017
91
1156
4
18210



11,651A2 (13)Lincoln CityW3-21-13


3


7592101156
4
1821




24,306H2 (14)Sheffield Weds.L0-30-23


3


7
9101156
4
182
5


20,136AFA 3MillwallW3-22-0


3


7592101156
4
1812




15,117A2 (15)Scunthorpe UnitedW3-01-03


32


759101156
4
1821




23,274ALC 3Luton Town¹W3-21-2


31


75911011516
4
182




15,703A2 (17)Swindon TownL1-20-13


3


7
91101156
4
182
5


24,332H2 (18)QPRW3-21-14


3


7592101156
4
1812




13,440A2 (19)Oldham AthleticW3-11-14


3


7593101156
4
182




7,816ALT 1Shrewsbury TownW2-02-0


3


759101156
41
1812




24,390H2 (20)Aldershot TownW4-22-14


3


75911011516
4
1822




9,181A2 (21)Cambridge UnitedW3-13-13


31


71591101156
4
182




24,443HLT 1 (3)Forest GreenW3-12-1


3


7592101156
4
182




24,431H2 (22)Peterborough UtdW2-01-03


31


759101156
4
1821




30,235AFA 4ReadingL2-31-0


31


7
91101156
4
182
5


24,302HLC 4GillinghamL1-20-1


3


7
9101156
4
1821
5


24,431H2 (24)WrexhamL2-31-23


3


7
9101156
4
18121
5


11,742A2 (25)BuryW2-11-13


31


7591101156
4
182




24,386H2 (26)Grimsby TownW3-02-03


31


7159101156
4
1821




24,239A2 (27)Port ValeW3-11-03


31


71591011156
4
182




16,756A2 (28)Tranmere RoversX2-22-23


3


7
91011156
4
1812




24,402H2 (29)Cardiff CityW3-02-03


3


759101156
4
18221




24,403HLT 2Wigan AthleticW2-11-0


31


7591101156
4
182




24,499H2 (30)Bradford CityW4-03-02


3
6
71091
1115


41822

7

9,556A2 (31)Yeovil TownX2-21-02


36

71091
115


4182




15,308ALT 3WrexhamW4-12-1


316

7109241115


4182




21,983A2 (32)Ipswich TownW5-23-12


31

471091
1115


61812


8
24,346H2 (33)Derby CountyL0-40-22


3
747
9
115


6182



10
24,391H2 (34)Sheffield UnitedW5-23-23


3

47
92
115


618221
4

10
5,942A2 (35)Torquay UnitedX1-11-13


3
347
91
115


6182



10
24,338H2 (16)Stoke CityL1-31-33


3
747
9
115


61812



10
24,348H2 (36)Lincoln CityL1-21-03


3

47
9
1115


6182
4

10
21,619HLT QfSwindon TownW2-10-1


3
747
9
1115


61812



10
60,837A2 (37)Sheffield Weds.L0-30-33


3
747
9
115


6182



10
17,918H2 (38)Scunthorpe UnitedW3-11-13


3
3471
9
115


61822



10
33,861A2 (39)Stoke CityL0-40-13


3
747
9
115


6182



10
23,499H2 (40)Swindon TownL1-21-14


34

7

91165

101812


4
19,031A2 (41)QPRX2-21-24


3141
1079

11655

182



9
19,265H2 (42)Oldham AthleticW3-03-04


34
107


11165


1812



9
7,375A2 (43)Aldershot TownL0-40-24


34
107


1165


182



9
16,133A2 (23)Carlisle UnitedX1-10-14


34
1079

11655

182



91
24,327HLT SfStoke CityL0-20-1


34
107


1165


182



9

H2 (44)Cambridge United

A2 (45)Peterborough Utd

H2 (46)Carlisle United
Key: 2 - League 1, (#) - league round number, ¹ - after extra-time, ² - penalties and * - won cup-tie (after penalties etc.).

League - player records
Player name
Wilson Isidor420180003,770
Kieran Tierney4203100003,700
Nicolas Pépé420770003,599
Michael Verrips390000003,510
Timi Elsnik3901210003,504
Formose Mendy4001510003,393
Eddie Nketiah3400223003,060
Pablo Maffeo320070002,880
Adilson Malanda290210002,590
Karlan Grant270020002,430
Pelle Mattsson180100001,617
Ísak Þorvaldsson182000001,453
Lewis O'Brien160120001,402
Etienne Camara172210001,352
Lamine Cissé120210001,020
Sorba Thomas211400000846
Rarmani Edmonds-Green12610000677
Lee Nicholls3000000270
Oliver Turton3100000189
Josh Koroma5500000131
Duane Holmes4300000128
Ben Jackson220000044
Alex Pritchard110000015

Cup - player records
Player name
Wilson Isidor140020001,260
Kieran Tierney140040001,260
Nicolas Pépé140100001,239
Michael Verrips120000001,080
Timi Elsnik120040001,080
Eddie Nketiah1200111001,080
Formose Mendy130810001,058
Pablo Maffeo11001000990
Adilson Malanda11010000960
Karlan Grant11102000911
Ísak Þorvaldsson8001000720
Etienne Camara6111000459
Lewis O'Brien5000000450
Sorba Thomas8502000340
Pelle Mattsson4110000276
Rarmani Edmonds-Green3100000201
Lamine Cissé2000000180
Lee Nicholls2000000180
Oliver Turton100000090
Josh Koroma220000025
Brodie Spencer110000021